Almond oil has been used extensively as a beauty aid due to its amazing nutrients and beneficial properties. (Do you know that almond oil contains more vitamin E than most other nut oils? And that it is an excellent source of phytosterols and unsaturated fatty acids? Oh yeah!) Rich in Vitamin E, monounsaturated fatty acids, proteins, potassium and zinc, not to mention, a number of other minerals and vitamins, that is the reason why it is so good for our skin and hair.
In the form of Beauty Oil, per usual, we want to be able to give the benefit of almond oil for many parts of our body. That being said, you can apply Almond Beauty Oil as moisturizer on your face, skin, even the tip of your hair. You can use it as a bath or massage oil. You can even use it as a make-up remover. In sum, you can use it as you please!
As always, 100% no harmful chemicals.